Mariners service

Take buses or Link to the stadiums.

Ride Sounder trains to King Street Station, just a short walk to Safeco Field.

Weekend Sounder service to the Mariners

Weekend Sounder service to the Mariners

Game day train schedule to Seattle/King Street Station

From Lakewood to Seattle 

StationDeparture time
Lakewood10:45AM
S. Tacoma10:50
Tacoma10:59
Puyallup11:11
Sumner11:16
Auburn11:25
Kent11:32
Tukwila11:39
Seattle11:58

 

From Everett to Seattle

StationDeparture time
Everett11:15AM
Mukilteo11:26
Edmonds11:41
Seattle12:14PM

 

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station

Return trains to Lakewood and Everett depart 35 minutes after the end of the game.

Stadium area map via Bing maps.

Nearby stations:

Link Stadium Station at 501 S. Royal Brougham Way
Link International District/Chinatown Station at 5th Ave S. & S. Jackson St
Sounder King Street Station at S. Weller St. & Fourth Ave. S

Parking is available at all Sounder train stations with the exception of King Street Station in Seattle.

Learn about parking for Sounder train stations:

Lakewood

South Tacoma

Tacoma

Puyallup

Sumner

Auburn

Kent

Tukwila

Mukilteo

Edmonds

Everett

You can buy day passes for Sounder FC matches on the day of travel or in advance at station ticket vending machines.

Ticket vending machines [TVMs] issue one-way or day passes.

TVMs accept cash, E-purse, Visa or MasterCard.

ORCA cards and FlexPasses are valid.

More about Sounder fares.