Sounders FC service

Sounders FC fans cheer the team on at a match.

Sounder trains will serve select Sounders FC matches throughout the season.

Ride Sounder trains to King Street Station, just a short walk from CenturyLink Field. Trains serve select weekend Sounders FC matches.

Take buses or Link to the stadiums.

 

Weekend Sounder service to the Sounders FC

Weekend Sounder service to the Sounders FC

Game day train schedule to Seattle/King Street Station for Sounders FC matches starting at noon, 1, 2, 4 and 7 p.m.

From Lakewood to Seattle

Game Start

Noon

1 p.m.

2 p.m.

4 p.m.

6:30 & 7 p.m.

Lakewood

9:15 a.m.

10:15 a.m.

11:15 a.m.

1:15 p.m.

3:45 p.m.

S. Tacoma

9:20 a.m.

10:20 a.m.

11:20 a.m.

1:20 p.m.

3:50 p.m.

Tacoma

9:29 a.m.

10:29 a.m.

11:29 a.m.

1:29 p.m.

3:59 p.m.

Puyallup

9:41 a.m.

10:41 a.m.

11:41 a.m.

1:41 p.m.

4:11 p.m.

Sumner

9:46 a.m.

10:46 a.m.

11:46 a.m.

1:46 p.m.

4:16 p.m.

Auburn

9:55 a.m.

10:55 a.m.

11:55 a.m.

1:55 p.m.

4:24 p.m.

Kent

10:02 a.m.

11:02 a.m.

12:02 p.m.

2:02 p.m.

4:31 p.m.

Tukwila

10:09 a.m.

11:09 a.m.

12:09 p.m.

2:09 p.m.

4:38 p.m.

Seattle

10:28 a.m.

11:28 a.m.

12:28 p.m.

2:28 p.m.

4:58 p.m.

From Everett to Seattle

Game Start

Noon

1 p.m.

2 p.m.

4 p.m.

6:30 & 7 p.m.

Everett

9:45 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

11:45 a.m.

1:45 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

Mukilteo

9:56 a.m.

10:56 a.m.

11:56 a.m.

1:56 p.m.

4:26 p.m.

Edmonds

10:11 a.m.

11:11 a.m.

12:11 p.m.

2:11 p.m.

4:41 p.m.

Seattle

10:44 a.m.

11:44 a.m.

12:44 p.m.

2:44 p.m.

5:14 p.m.

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station

Return trains to Lakewood and Everett depart 35 minutes after the end of the match.

Stadium area map via Bing maps.

Nearby stations:

Link Stadium Station at 501 S. Royal Brougham Way
Link International District/Chinatown Station at 5th Ave S. & S. Jackson St
Sounder King Street Station at S. Weller St. & Fourth Ave. S

Parking is available at all Sounder train stations with the exception of King Street Station in Seattle.

Learn about parking for Sounder train stations:

Lakewood

South Tacoma

Tacoma

Puyallup

Sumner

Auburn

Kent

Tukwila

Mukilteo

Edmonds

Everett

You can buy day passes for Sounder FC matches on the day of travel or in advance at station ticket vending machines.

Ticket vending machines [TVMs] issue one-way or day passes.

TVMs accept cash, E-purse, Visa or MasterCard.

ORCA cards and FlexPasses are valid.

More about Sounder fares.