Mariners vs. LA Angels

Sunday, Aug 13, 2017 - 1:10 pm
Safeco Field

1250 1st Avenue South Seattle, WA 98134
 Plan a trip to Safeco Field. 

Schedule

From Lakewood to Seattle 

Lakewood 10:45AM
S. Tacoma 10:50
Tacoma 10:59
Puyallup 11:11
Sumner 11:16
Auburn 11:25
Kent 11:32
Tukwila 11:39
Seattle 11:58

From Everett to Seattle 

Everett 11:15AM
Mukilteo 11:26
Edmonds 11:41
Seattle 12:14

 

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station
Trains depart King Street Station 35 minutes after the game ends.

Fares

You can buy day passes for Sounder FC matches on the day of travel or in advance at station ticket vending machines.

Ticket vending machines [TVMs] issue one-way or day passes.

TVMs accept cash, E-purse, Visa or MasterCard.

ORCA cards and FlexPasses are valid.

More about Sounder fares.

Map

Stadium area map via Bing maps.

Nearby stations:

Link Stadium Station at 501 S. Royal Brougham Way
Link International District/Chinatown Station at 5th Ave S. & S. Jackson St
Sounder King Street Station at S. Weller St. & Fourth Ave. S

Parking

Parking is available at all Sounder train stations with the exception of King Street Station in Seattle.

Learn about parking for Sounder train stations:

Lakewood

South Tacoma

Tacoma

Puyallup

Sumner

Auburn

Kent

Tukwila

Mukilteo

Edmonds

Everett