Mariners vs. NY Mets

Sunday, Jul 30, 2017 - 1:10 pm
Safeco Field

1250 1st Avenue South Seattle, WA 98134
 Plan a trip to Safeco Field. 

Sounder Train Schedule

From Lakewood to Seattle 

Lakewood 10:10AM
S. Tacoma 10:15
Tacoma 10:24
Puyallup 10:37
Sumner 10:42
Auburn 10:52
Kent 10:59
Tukwila 11:06
Seattle 11:26

From Everett to Seattle 

Everett 10:45AM
Mukilteo 10:56
Edmonds 11:11
Seattle 11:44

 

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station
Trains depart King Street Station 35 minutes after the game ends.

How to Pay

The Transit GO Ticket App or pre-loaded ORCA card is the ideal option for skipping lines at ticket vending machines.  Download the Transit GO Ticket App and purchase a Day Pass ahead of the game. If using an ORCA card, remember to tap on and off with your card at Sounder and Link stations. Day Passes may also be purchased at your originating station on the day of travel or in advance at station ticket vending machines.

TVMs accept cash, E-purse, Visa or MasterCard.

ORCA cards and FlexPasses are valid.

More about Sounder fares.

Map

Nearby stations:

Link Stadium Station at 501 S. Royal Brougham Way
Link International District/Chinatown Station at 5th Ave S. & S. Jackson St
Sounder King Street Station at S. Weller St. & Fourth Ave. S

Parking

Parking is available at all Sounder train stations with the exception of King Street Station in Seattle.

Learn about parking for Sounder train stations:

Lakewood

South Tacoma

Tacoma

Puyallup

Sumner

Auburn

Kent

Tukwila

Mukilteo

Edmonds

Everett