Preview our new website

Sounders FC vs Real Salt Lake

Sounders FC
Saturday, May 26, 2018 - 2:00 pm
CenturyLink Field

800 Occidental Ave S, Seattle, WA 98134 

Ride Sounder trains to King Street Station, just a short walk from CenturyLink Field. Trains serve select weekend Sounders FC matches.

Sounder Train Schedule

Game day train schedule to Seattle/King Street Station.

From Lakewood to Seattle 

Lakewood 11:10AM
S. Tacoma 11:15
Tacoma 11:24
Puyallup 11:37
Sumner 11:42
Auburn 11:52
Kent 11:59
Tukwila 12:06
Seattle 12:26

From Everett to Seattle 

Everett 11:45PM
Mukilteo 11:56
Edmonds 12:11
Seattle 12:44

 

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station
South line trains depart King Street Station 35 minutes after game ends; north line trains depart 35 minutes after.

Visit Sounders page for maps, parking and fares

How to Pay

The Transit GO Ticket App or pre-loaded ORCA card is the ideal option for skipping lines at ticket vending machines.  Download the Transit GO Ticket App and purchase a Day Pass ahead of the game. If using an ORCA card, remember to tap on and off with your card at Sounder and Link stations. Day Passes may also be purchased at your originating station on the day of travel or in advance at station ticket vending machines.

TVMs accept cash, E-purse, Visa or MasterCard.

ORCA cards and FlexPasses are valid.

More about Sounder fares.

Parking

Parking is available at all Sounder train stations with the exception of King Street Station in Seattle.

Learn about parking for Sounder train stations:

Lakewood

South Tacoma

Tacoma

Puyallup

Sumner

Auburn

Kent

Tukwila

Mukilteo

Edmonds

Everett

Map

Nearby stations:

Link Stadium Station at 501 S. Royal Brougham Way
Link International District/Chinatown Station at 5th Ave S. & S. Jackson St
Sounder King Street Station at S. Weller St. & Fourth Ave. S