Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

577 - Federal Way - Seattle

notice

Attention passengers! ST Express service operated by Pierce Transit and the Sounder S Line will be changing service between Sunday, Sept. 19, and Monday, Sept. 20. Check soundtransit.org/servicechange for more details on how your route might change.

Masks are required by federal law. Learn more about riding safely.

Bus stop name
Federal Way TC - Bay 7 4:45 a.m. 5:00 a.m. 5:10 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:10 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 1:10 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Seneca St & 5th Ave 5:13 a.m. 5:28 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 1:46 p.m. 3:36 p.m.
4th Ave & Pike St 5:14 a.m. 5:29 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 9:27 a.m. 1:47 p.m. 3:37 p.m.
Olive Way & 6th Ave 5:15 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 1:49 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
Howell St & 9th Ave 5:17 a.m. 5:32 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 6:02 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 1:51 p.m. 3:42 p.m.
Howell ST & Yale AVE 5:18 a.m. 5:33 a.m. 5:43 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:19 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 1:52 p.m. 3:43 p.m.
Eastlake Ave E & Stewart St 5:19 a.m. 5:34 a.m. 5:44 a.m. 6:04 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 8:51 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 1:53 p.m. 3:44 p.m.
Bus stop name
Fairview Ave N & Thomas St 5:33 a.m. 6:01 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 12:32 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:52 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:52 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:47 p.m.
Boren Ave & Virginia St 5:35 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:49 p.m.
Stewart St & 9th Ave 5:36 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:36 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:51 p.m.
Stewart St & 7th Ave 5:37 a.m. 6:06 a.m. 6:23 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 5:52 p.m.
Stewart St & 4th Ave 5:39 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:55 p.m.
2nd Ave & Pike St 5:42 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 11:43 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 1:57 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:58 p.m.
2nd Ave & Marion St 5:44 a.m. 6:13 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:01 p.m.
2nd Ave & James St 5:45 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:31 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:02 p.m.
2nd Ave Ext S & S Jackson St 5:46 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:04 p.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 2 6:12 a.m. 6:43 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:40 p.m.
4:45 a.m. 5:13 a.m. 5:14 a.m. 5:15 a.m. 5:17 a.m. 5:18 a.m. 5:19 a.m.
5:00 a.m. 5:28 a.m. 5:29 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:32 a.m. 5:33 a.m. 5:34 a.m.
5:10 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 5:43 a.m. 5:44 a.m.
5:30 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:02 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:04 a.m.
5:45 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:19 a.m. 6:20 a.m.
6:00 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 6:48 a.m.
6:10 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 6:58 a.m.
6:20 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:08 a.m.
6:30 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:21 a.m. 7:22 a.m.
6:40 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:31 a.m. 7:32 a.m.
6:48 a.m. 7:33 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:40 a.m.
6:56 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 7:49 a.m.
7:04 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 7:57 a.m.
7:14 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:07 a.m.
7:26 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:19 a.m.
7:38 a.m. 8:24 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:27 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:31 a.m.
7:50 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:43 a.m.
8:02 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 8:51 a.m.
8:22 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:05 a.m.
8:35 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:18 a.m.
8:50 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:27 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 9:33 a.m.
1:10 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 1:53 p.m.
3:00 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:44 p.m.
5:33 a.m. 5:35 a.m. 5:36 a.m. 5:37 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 5:44 a.m. 5:45 a.m. 5:46 a.m. 6:12 a.m.
6:01 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:06 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:13 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:43 a.m.
6:18 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 6:23 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:31 a.m. 6:33 a.m. 7:00 a.m.
6:35 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:17 a.m.
7:02 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:44 a.m.
7:25 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:30 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 8:07 a.m.
11:33 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 11:43 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:19 p.m.
12:02 p.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:07 p.m. 12:09 p.m. 12:12 p.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:48 p.m.
12:32 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 12:36 p.m. 12:37 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:18 p.m.
1:02 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 1:48 p.m.
1:47 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 1:57 p.m. 1:59 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:33 p.m.
2:17 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:29 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:11 p.m.
2:42 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:36 p.m.
2:52 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 2:57 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:46 p.m.
3:17 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:11 p.m.
3:32 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:26 p.m.
3:52 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
4:02 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
4:22 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:16 p.m.
4:32 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:26 p.m.
4:52 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:46 p.m.
5:02 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:55 p.m.
5:22 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:27 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
5:47 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:40 p.m.