Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

535 - Lynnwood - Bellevue

notice

The fall service change will take place on Oct. 2. Bus routes 511, 512, and 513 will be ending at Northgate Station. Route 522 will end at the Roosevelt Station, and routes 542 and 556 will end at the U District Station. Riders will now need to transfer to Link in order to reach their final destination.

You can check out the new ST Express schedules here and the new Link schedule here.

Check out service change information.

Masks are required by federal law. Learn more about riding safely.

notice

Beginning Friday, December 18th, 2020, Bellevue Transit Center restrooms will be closed. This is due to the permanent closure of the Rider Services building (10904 NE 6th St, Bellevue) for upcoming redevelopment.

Additionally, the ticket machine will be temporarily out of service beginning Monday, December 28th, 2020. It will move to a new location in the transit center in February 2021. 

Dates and times of these outages are subject to change.

Purchase tickets digitally by downloading the Transit Go app, or purchase an ORCA fare card at a nearby retailer. The nearest ORCA retail location is the Safeway located at 300 Bellevue Way NE, open daily from 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.

Or visit orcacard.com for more information and additional participating retailers.

Bus stop name
Lynnwood Transit Center Bay D1 7:18 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 8:18 p.m. 9:18 p.m.
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & Beech Rd 7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 9:22 p.m.
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & 184th St SW 7:23 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 8:24 p.m. 9:23 p.m.
Canyon Park Fwy Station Bay 4 7:32 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:34 p.m. 9:32 p.m.
Beardslee Blvd & NE 195th St 7:36 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:36 p.m.
UW Bothell & Cascadia College 7:37 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:38 p.m.
Bothell Park & Ride Bay 2 7:39 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 12:43 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:42 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 9:40 p.m.
I-405 & Juanita Woodinville Way NE 7:44 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:49 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:47 p.m. 8:47 p.m. 9:45 p.m.
I-405 & Totem Lake Freeway Station 7:47 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 12:52 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:48 p.m.
Bellevue Transit Center - Bay 8 7:59 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 8:02 p.m. 9:01 p.m. 9:59 p.m.
NE 8th St & 106th Ave NE 8:00 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 8:04 p.m. 9:03 p.m. 10:01 p.m.
NE 8th St & 102nd Ave NE 8:02 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:03 p.m.
NE 10th St & 102nd Ave NE 8:04 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:11 a.m. 12:11 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 2:12 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 6:11 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 8:09 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
Bus stop name
NE 10th St & 102nd Ave NE 8:14 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 8:14 p.m. 9:14 p.m. 10:14 p.m.
NE 10th St & 108th Ave NE 8:16 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 11:16 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 8:16 p.m. 9:16 p.m. 10:16 p.m.
Bellevue Transit Center Bay 4 8:19 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 8:19 p.m. 9:19 p.m. 10:19 p.m.
I-405 & Totem Lake Freeway Station 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 9:31 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Brickyard Fwy Station 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:34 p.m.
Beardslee Blvd & Sunrise Dr 8:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 9:39 p.m. 10:38 p.m.
UW Bothell & Cascadia College 8:41 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 12:41 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
NE 195TH ST Flyer Stop 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 10:43 p.m.
Canyon Park Park & Ride Bay 3 8:47 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 9:48 p.m. 10:47 p.m.
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & 184th St SW 8:55 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:57 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 12:59 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:58 p.m. 7:58 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 10:55 p.m.
Alderwood Mall Pkwy & Beech Rd 8:55 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:57 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 12:59 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:58 p.m. 7:58 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 10:55 p.m.
Lynnwood Transit Center 9:03 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:04 p.m. 10:04 p.m. 11:01 p.m.
7:18 a.m. 7:22 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:36 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:04 a.m.
8:18 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:09 a.m.
9:18 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
10:18 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:11 a.m.
11:18 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:11 p.m.
12:18 p.m. 12:24 p.m. 12:25 p.m. 12:35 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 12:41 p.m. 12:43 p.m. 12:49 p.m. 12:52 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:12 p.m.
1:18 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 1:49 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 2:12 p.m.
2:18 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:12 p.m.
3:18 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:12 p.m.
4:18 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 5:12 p.m.
5:18 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:11 p.m.
6:18 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:11 p.m.
7:18 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 7:42 p.m. 7:47 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:02 p.m. 8:04 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 8:09 p.m.
8:18 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 8:24 p.m. 8:34 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 8:47 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:01 p.m. 9:03 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 9:08 p.m.
9:18 p.m. 9:22 p.m. 9:23 p.m. 9:32 p.m. 9:36 p.m. 9:38 p.m. 9:40 p.m. 9:45 p.m. 9:48 p.m. 9:59 p.m. 10:01 p.m. 10:03 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
8:14 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:03 a.m.
9:14 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:05 a.m.
10:14 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 10:19 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 10:41 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 10:57 a.m. 10:57 a.m. 11:06 a.m.
11:14 a.m. 11:16 a.m. 11:19 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 11:41 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 12:07 p.m.
12:14 p.m. 12:16 p.m. 12:19 p.m. 12:31 p.m. 12:35 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 12:41 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 12:59 p.m. 1:09 p.m.
1:14 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 1:19 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 1:41 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:10 p.m.
2:14 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 2:19 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 2:41 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:09 p.m.
3:14 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:19 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:09 p.m.
4:14 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:08 p.m.
5:14 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 5:58 p.m. 6:07 p.m.
6:14 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 6:58 p.m. 6:58 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
7:14 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 7:58 p.m. 7:58 p.m. 8:05 p.m.
8:14 p.m. 8:16 p.m. 8:19 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 8:44 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 9:04 p.m.
9:14 p.m. 9:16 p.m. 9:19 p.m. 9:31 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 9:39 p.m. 9:41 p.m. 9:44 p.m. 9:48 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 9:57 p.m. 10:04 p.m.
10:14 p.m. 10:16 p.m. 10:19 p.m. 10:30 p.m. 10:34 p.m. 10:38 p.m. 10:40 p.m. 10:43 p.m. 10:47 p.m. 10:55 p.m. 10:55 p.m. 11:01 p.m.