Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

566 - Auburn – Redmond

alert

ST Express routes 545 & 566 will be on a reroute beginning Wednesday, April 29th until further notice due to construction activity at the Redmond Technology Station.

Start and end times for this event are subject to change. 

ST Express 545 – Westbound to Seattle

Missed stops:

  • Redmond Technology Station – Bay 4

Use stops:

  • SR-520 & NE 40th ST

ST Express 545 – Eastbound to Redmond

Missed stops:

  • None

ST Express 566 – Northbound to Redmond Technology Station

Missed stops:

  • None

ST Express 566 – Southbound to Auburn

Missed stops:

  • 156th Ave NE & NE 40th St
  • Redmond Technology Station - Bay 4

Use stops:

  • Redmond Technology Station - Bay 8

*ST Express 567 remains suspended due to COVID-19 related service reductions.

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

notice

The stairs to the pedestrian bridge on the west side of the tracks at Auburn Station need to be replaced. This project will take place from Monday, October 10 through Friday, December 9. The pedestrian bridge will be accessible by the elevators, except for from Monday, November 7 until Monday, November 14 when the elevator will be out of service.

During this week, we encourage Sounder riders to use a different Sounder station if they are unable to make the walk around West Main Street in case there are any last-minute track changes. During the project, we recommend that 1501, 1503, 1505, 1520, 1522 or 1524 passengers use the Auburn Station surface lot on the west side of the tracks. We encourage other passengers to use the garage.

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

notice

All vending machines will now sell both the classic and new version of the adult ORCA card.

What you need to know:

  • New ORCA cards temporarily cannot be reloaded at retail store locations through fall 2022.
  • If you have a Classic ORCA card, you can keep using the card you have. After October 2022, some retail stores will not support classic cards, and you may need a replacement if you reload your card at those stores.
  • Vending machines will continue to reload all classic and new ORCA card passenger types.
  • The new version of ORCA cards will become available at all ORCA sales locations by fall 2022.

Learn more at info.myORCA.com/Retail.

notice

ST Express routes 566 & 567* are unable to serve the stops at Central Ave N & 228th St in Kent until further notice.

*ST Express 567 remains suspended due to COVID-19 related service reductions.

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

Bus stop name
156th Ave NE & Redmond Technology Station - Bay 8 1:42 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:34 p.m.
Sr 520 & NE 40th St 1:43 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Bellevue Transit Center - Bay 6 1:58 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:52 p.m.
Southport Dr N & Lake Washington Blvd N 2:20 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 7:13 p.m.
Park Ave N & N 8th St 2:21 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:14 p.m.
Renton Transit Center - Bay 4 2:25 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 7:18 p.m.
Sr 167 & SW 7th St 2:28 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:20 p.m.
Central Ave N & S 228th St 2:44 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:32 p.m.
Kent Sounder Station - Bay 9 2:48 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
4th Ave N & W Smith St No stop No stop 3:47 p.m. No stop 4:28 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
Auburn Park And Ride - Bay 1 No stop No stop 4:07 p.m. No stop 4:48 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:46 p.m.
Auburn Transit Center - Bay 4 No stop No stop 4:15 p.m. No stop 4:56 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:56 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 7:28 p.m. 7:54 p.m.
Bus stop name
Auburn Transit Center - Bay 2 No stop No stop 5:29 a.m. 5:53 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:49 a.m.
Auburn Park And Ride - Bay 1 No stop No stop 5:36 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:56 a.m.
W Smith St & 4th Ave N No stop No stop 5:52 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:19 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
Kent Sounder Station - Bay 3 4:44 a.m. 5:28 a.m. 5:53 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:11 a.m.
Central Ave N & S 228th St 4:46 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:13 a.m.
Rainier Ave S & S 7th St 4:58 a.m. 5:46 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 10:27 a.m.
Renton Transit Center - Bay 1 5:00 a.m. 5:49 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Park Ave N & N 6th St 5:02 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:32 a.m.
Park Ave N & N 8th St 5:02 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:32 a.m.
Southport Dr N & Garden Ave N 5:03 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 10:33 a.m.
Bellevue Transit Center - Bay 11 5:20 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:52 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:53 a.m.
State Route 520 & NE 40th St 5:28 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 6:48 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 11:02 a.m.
1:42 p.m. 1:43 p.m. 1:58 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 2:48 p.m. No stop No stop No stop
2:16 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 2:59 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:22 p.m. No stop No stop No stop
2:32 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
2:51 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:06 p.m. No stop No stop No stop
3:12 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
3:28 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 5:13 p.m.
3:47 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:25 p.m. 5:33 p.m.
4:18 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:29 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 5:56 p.m.
5:02 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 6:39 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 5:31 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:01 p.m.
6:00 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:28 p.m.
6:34 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 7:14 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 7:54 p.m.
No stop No stop No stop 4:44 a.m. 4:46 a.m. 4:58 a.m. 5:00 a.m. 5:02 a.m. 5:02 a.m. 5:03 a.m. 5:20 a.m. 5:28 a.m.
No stop No stop No stop 5:28 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 5:46 a.m. 5:49 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:22 a.m.
5:29 a.m. 5:36 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 5:53 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:14 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:48 a.m.
5:53 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:20 a.m. 6:36 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:13 a.m.
6:16 a.m. 6:24 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:39 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:58 a.m. 7:01 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:35 a.m.
6:38 a.m. 6:45 a.m. 6:59 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:52 a.m. 8:01 a.m.
6:58 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:19 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:21 a.m.
7:16 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:37 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:39 a.m.
7:43 a.m. 7:50 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 8:57 a.m. 9:06 a.m.
8:13 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 8:56 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:32 a.m.
8:45 a.m. 8:52 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:53 a.m. 10:02 a.m.
9:19 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:32 a.m.
9:49 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 10:11 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 10:27 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 11:02 a.m.