Routes and schedules
Feedback

513 - Everett - Seattle

notice

As Washington State social distancing guidelines are relaxed, Sound Transit trains and buses are returning to full capacity and opening all seats. Sounder, Tacoma Link and most ST Express bus routes reopened to full capacity on Thursday, July 1. Link light rail and ST Express routes 522, 542, 545, 550 and 554 reopened to full capacity on Saturday, July 3rd.

Public Transit passengers must still wear masks while on-board transit and at transit facilities in compliance with the federal Transportation Security Administration (TSA) mandate. Passengers also must continue to maintain a six-foot distance from bus drivers, except when paying fare. To read more on the FTA order, click here: https://www.transit.dot.gov/TransitMaskUp

Bus stop name
Seaway Transit Center Bay 11 4:58 a.m. 6:00 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:24 a.m.
E CASINO RD & EVERGREEN WAY - EB 5:03 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:29 a.m.
Eastmont Park & Ride Bay 1 5:09 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:35 a.m.
Mountlake Terrace Fwy Station Bay 6 5:23 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:49 a.m.
Stewart St & 9th Ave 5:47 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:16 a.m.
Stewart St & 7th Ave 5:48 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:18 a.m.
5th Ave & Pine St 5:52 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:23 a.m.
5th Ave & Seneca St 5:53 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:26 a.m.
5th Ave & Marion St 5:54 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9:29 a.m.
5th Ave & Jefferson St 5:56 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 9:32 a.m.
5th Ave S & S Jackson St 5:58 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:58 a.m. 9:37 a.m.
Bus stop name
4th Ave S & S Jackson St 3:10 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:40 p.m.
4th Ave S & S Washington St 3:11 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:40 p.m.
4th Ave & Cherry St 3:12 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:41 p.m.
4th Ave & Seneca St 3:14 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:42 p.m.
4th Ave & Pike St 3:16 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 6:44 p.m.
Olive Way & 6th Ave 3:18 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
Howell St & 9th Ave 3:20 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:48 p.m.
Howell ST & Yale AVE 3:20 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:48 p.m.
Mountlake Terrace Fwy Station Bay 7 3:47 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 7:09 p.m.
Eastmont Park & Ride Bay 1 4:04 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:23 p.m.
E CASINO RD & EVERGREEN WAY - WB 4:08 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 7:27 p.m.
Seaway Transit Center 4:18 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:36 p.m.
4:58 a.m. 5:03 a.m. 5:09 a.m. 5:23 a.m. 5:47 a.m. 5:48 a.m. 5:52 a.m. 5:53 a.m. 5:54 a.m. 5:56 a.m. 5:58 a.m.
6:00 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:11 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:02 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:09 a.m. 7:13 a.m.
6:30 a.m. 6:35 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 7:46 a.m.
7:00 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:55 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:16 a.m.
7:42 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:53 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 8:53 a.m. 8:58 a.m.
8:24 a.m. 8:29 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:29 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 9:37 a.m.
3:10 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:18 p.m.
4:11 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:19 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:23 p.m.
4:49 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 4:57 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 5:59 p.m.
5:49 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 5:55 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 6:52 p.m.
6:40 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 7:36 p.m.