Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

556 - Issaquah – University District

notice

Due to a bus system issue found, some ST Express trips will be canceled.

Riders are encouraged to use the trip planning tools to plan any trips. To find out more, you can sign up for transit alerts via email or text. Riders can also get additional information on Sound Transit and King County Metro websites.

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

notice

Beginning on Tuesday, November 1, levels 3-4 of the Issaquah Transit Center Garage will be closed until further notice.

Levels 1-2 will remain open during this time.

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

Bus stop name
Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 4 5:12 a.m. 5:41 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 6:43 a.m. 6:56 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
9th Ave NE & NE Ellis Dr 5:13 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 6:13 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:14 a.m.
Issaquah Transit Center - Bay 3 5:21 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:24 a.m.
I-90 Expressway Ramp & 142nd Pl SE - Bay 3 5:29 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:33 a.m.
South Bellevue Station Bus Plaza - Bay 3 5:33 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:37 a.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 16th St 5:35 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 10th St 5:37 a.m. 6:07 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:42 a.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 3rd St 5:38 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:44 a.m.
Bellevue Way NE & Main St 5:39 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:44 a.m.
NE 4th St & 105th Ave NE 5:40 a.m. 6:10 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:46 a.m.
Bellevue Transit Center - Bay 5 5:42 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:48 a.m.
Clyde Hill/Yarrow Pt & Sr-520 - 92nd Avenue 5:49 a.m. 6:19 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 9:57 a.m.
Sr 520 & Evergreen Point Rd 5:51 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:59 a.m.
Montlake Blvd E & E Shelby St 5:55 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:04 a.m.
Montlake Blvd NE & NE Pacific Pl - Bay 4 5:57 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:07 a.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 5:58 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 10:08 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 5:59 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:48 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 42nd St 6:00 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:41 a.m. 7:59 a.m. 8:19 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:11 a.m.
Bus stop name
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St 3:02 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:21 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 3:02 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:22 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St 3:03 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:22 p.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 3:04 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:24 p.m.
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 3:06 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:26 p.m.
Sr 520 & Evergreen Point Rd 3:17 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Clyde Hill/Yarrow Pt & Sr-520 - 92nd Avenue 3:18 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:43 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:36 p.m.
Bellevue Transit Center - Bay 8 3:26 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:52 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:43 p.m.
NE 4th St & 108th Ave NE 3:26 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:43 p.m.
Bellevue Way NE & NE 4th St 3:27 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:44 p.m.
Bellevue Way SE & Main St 3:29 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 3rd St 3:29 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:46 p.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 11th St 3:31 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:48 p.m.
Bellevue Way SE & SE 16th St 3:32 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:49 p.m.
South Bellevue Station Bus Plaza - Bay 1 3:36 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:53 p.m.
I-90 Expressway Ramp & 142nd Pl SE - Bay 4 3:44 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 7:01 p.m.
Issaquah Transit Center - Bay 6 3:58 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:11 p.m.
Highlands Dr NE & NE Ellis Dr 4:06 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:18 p.m.
Issaquah Highlands Park & Ride - Bay 3 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 5:59 p.m. 6:28 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 7:19 p.m.
5:12 a.m. 5:13 a.m. 5:21 a.m. 5:29 a.m. 5:33 a.m. 5:35 a.m. 5:37 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 5:39 a.m. 5:40 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 5:49 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 5:55 a.m. 5:57 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:00 a.m.
5:41 a.m. 5:42 a.m. 5:51 a.m. 5:59 a.m. 6:03 a.m. 6:05 a.m. 6:07 a.m. 6:08 a.m. 6:09 a.m. 6:10 a.m. 6:12 a.m. 6:19 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:25 a.m. 6:27 a.m. 6:28 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 6:30 a.m.
6:12 a.m. 6:13 a.m. 6:22 a.m. 6:30 a.m. 6:34 a.m. 6:37 a.m. 6:38 a.m. 6:40 a.m. 6:41 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:00 a.m. 7:04 a.m. 7:05 a.m. 7:06 a.m. 7:07 a.m.
6:43 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:03 a.m. 7:07 a.m. 7:10 a.m. 7:11 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:34 a.m. 7:38 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:40 a.m. 7:41 a.m.
6:56 a.m. 6:57 a.m. 7:08 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 7:29 a.m. 7:32 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 7:57 a.m. 7:58 a.m. 7:59 a.m.
7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:27 a.m. 7:35 a.m. 7:39 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 7:51 a.m. 8:03 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:19 a.m.
7:44 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:56 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 8:48 a.m. 8:49 a.m.
8:13 a.m. 8:14 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 8:41 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 8:59 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
8:44 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:19 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 9:41 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 9:44 a.m.
9:13 a.m. 9:14 a.m. 9:24 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 9:59 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 10:11 a.m.
3:02 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:08 p.m.
3:27 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m.
3:57 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m.
4:25 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:43 p.m. 4:52 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 4:59 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 5:36 p.m.
4:48 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 4:49 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:19 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 5:59 p.m.
5:19 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:28 p.m.
5:48 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:49 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 6:14 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 6:51 p.m.
6:21 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:44 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 7:11 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 7:19 p.m.