Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

577 - Federal Way – Seattle

notice

The Federal Way Transit Center Garage is experiencing a closure of the top level until further notice due to construction. 

All other levels of the garage will remain open during this time. 

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

Bus stop name
Federal Way TC - Bay 7 6:15 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m.
4th Ave & Pike St 6:42 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 12:42 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 7:41 p.m.
Olive Way & 6th Ave 6:44 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:43 p.m.
Howell St & 9th Ave 6:46 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 12:46 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:45 p.m.
Howell St & Yale Ave 6:47 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 12:47 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 7:46 p.m.
Eastlake Ave E & Stewart St 6:48 a.m. 7:48 a.m. 8:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:47 p.m.
Bus stop name
Fairview Ave N & Thomas St 7:13 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 11:13 a.m. 12:13 p.m. 1:13 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 8:13 p.m.
Boren Ave & Virginia St 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m.
Stewart St & 9th Ave 7:17 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 8:17 p.m.
Stewart St & 7th Ave 7:18 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 8:18 p.m.
Stewart St & 4th Ave 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m.
2nd Ave & Pike St 7:23 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 1:23 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m.
2nd Ave & Marion St 7:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 7:26 p.m. 8:26 p.m.
2nd Ave & James St 7:26 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 8:27 p.m.
2nd Ave Ext S & S Jackson St 7:28 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 12:28 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 8:29 p.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 2 8:06 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 4:03 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
6:15 a.m. 6:42 a.m. 6:44 a.m. 6:46 a.m. 6:47 a.m. 6:48 a.m.
7:15 a.m. 7:42 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:48 a.m.
8:15 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:44 a.m. 8:46 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:48 a.m.
9:15 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 9:44 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 9:47 a.m. 9:48 a.m.
10:15 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 10:48 a.m.
11:15 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 11:47 a.m. 11:48 a.m.
12:15 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 12:46 p.m. 12:47 p.m. 12:48 p.m.
1:15 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 1:47 p.m. 1:48 p.m.
2:15 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 2:47 p.m. 2:48 p.m.
3:15 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 3:47 p.m. 3:48 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 4:48 p.m.
5:15 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 5:47 p.m. 5:48 p.m.
6:15 p.m. 6:41 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 6:47 p.m.
7:15 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 7:43 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 7:47 p.m.
7:13 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:17 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:20 a.m. 7:23 a.m. 7:25 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 7:28 a.m. 8:06 a.m.
8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 8:28 a.m. 9:06 a.m.
9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 9:28 a.m. 10:06 a.m.
10:13 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 11:06 a.m.
11:13 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 12:06 p.m.
12:13 p.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:17 p.m. 12:18 p.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:23 p.m. 12:25 p.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:28 p.m. 1:06 p.m.
1:13 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:23 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 2:06 p.m.
2:13 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 3:06 p.m.
3:13 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 3:29 p.m. 4:03 p.m.
4:13 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 4:27 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 5:08 p.m.
5:13 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 6:07 p.m.
6:13 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:26 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 6:29 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
7:13 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:26 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 7:29 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
8:13 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 8:17 p.m. 8:18 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 8:26 p.m. 8:27 p.m. 8:29 p.m. 9:00 p.m.