Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

586 - Tacoma – University District

notice

The Federal Way Transit Center Garage is experiencing a closure of the top level until further notice due to construction. 

All other levels of the garage will remain open during this time. 

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

Bus stop name
Tacoma Dome Station - Zone E 5:10 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 6:01 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 8 5:30 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
NE 45th St & Roosevelt Way NE 6:15 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
U District Station - Bay 3 6:15 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St 6:16 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:11 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 6:17 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St 6:17 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 6:18 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 6:20 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
Bus stop name
7th Ave NE & NE 47th St 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:13 p.m.
NE 45th St & Roosevelt Way NE 3:06 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:19 p.m.
U District Station - Bay 3 3:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:20 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St 3:09 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:21 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 3:11 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:23 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St 3:12 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:23 p.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 3:13 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:25 p.m.
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 3:16 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:27 p.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 5 4:16 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Tacoma Dome Station - Zone E 4:58 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
5:10 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:20 a.m.
5:38 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 6:55 a.m.
6:01 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:18 a.m.
6:29 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:49 a.m.
6:54 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:17 a.m.
7:26 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:49 a.m.
8:00 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
3:00 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:58 p.m.
3:30 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
3:59 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:51 p.m.
4:29 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:21 p.m.
5:00 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:43 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
6:13 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m.