Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

586 - Tacoma – University District

Bus stop name
Tacoma Dome Station - Zone E 5:10 a.m. 5:38 a.m. 6:01 a.m. 6:29 a.m. 6:54 a.m. 7:26 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 8 5:30 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:20 a.m.
NE 45th St & Roosevelt Way NE 6:15 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
NE 45th St & University Way NE 6:15 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St 6:16 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 9:11 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 6:17 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St 6:17 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:13 a.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 6:18 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 6:20 a.m. 6:55 a.m. 7:18 a.m. 7:49 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 8:49 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
Bus stop name
7th Ave NE & NE 47th St 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:59 p.m. 4:29 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:13 p.m.
NE 45th St & Roosevelt Way NE 3:06 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:19 p.m.
NE 45th St & University Way NE 3:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:20 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 43rd St 3:09 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 6:21 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE Campus Pkwy 3:11 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 6:23 p.m.
15th Ave NE & NE 40th St 3:12 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:23 p.m.
NE Pacific St & 15th Ave NE 3:13 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 6:25 p.m.
NE Pacific St & Montlake Blvd NE - Bay 1 3:16 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:27 p.m.
Federal Way TC - Bay 5 4:16 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Tacoma Dome Station - Zone E 4:58 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
5:10 a.m. 5:30 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:15 a.m. 6:16 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:17 a.m. 6:18 a.m. 6:20 a.m.
5:38 a.m. 5:58 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 6:50 a.m. 6:51 a.m. 6:52 a.m. 6:53 a.m. 6:55 a.m.
6:01 a.m. 6:21 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 7:13 a.m. 7:14 a.m. 7:15 a.m. 7:16 a.m. 7:18 a.m.
6:29 a.m. 6:49 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:43 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 7:45 a.m. 7:46 a.m. 7:47 a.m. 7:49 a.m.
6:54 a.m. 7:12 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 8:11 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:17 a.m.
7:26 a.m. 7:44 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 8:43 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 8:47 a.m. 8:49 a.m.
8:00 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 9:11 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:17 a.m.
3:00 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:58 p.m.
3:30 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:39 p.m. 3:41 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:43 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
3:59 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:11 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 5:51 p.m.
4:29 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:41 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:47 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:21 p.m.
5:00 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:11 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:17 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:43 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:39 p.m. 5:41 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 5:43 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
6:13 p.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:21 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:27 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m.