Routes and schedules
Select a transit mode and route
Feedback

T Line - Tacoma Dome – Theater District

alert

T Line will be shut down from August 1 until further notice due to construction activity.

During this time, free shuttle buses will serve all T Line stations between the Tacoma Dome and Theater District at bus stops along Pacific Ave and S 25th St. 

Please look for signs to the nearest T Line Shuttle bus stops and for “T Line Closure” on the bus destination signage. During busy times, T Line employees will be available at the T Line Shuttle stops to direct and assist riders. 

Shuttle buses will run on the same schedule as the T Line.

  • Weekdays: Every 12 minutes midday (6:36 a.m.-8 p.m.) and every 24 minutes early morning (5-6:36 a.m.) and evening (8-10 p.m.)
  • Saturdays: Every 12 minutes all day (7:48 a.m.-10 p.m.)
  • Sundays: Every 24 minutes all day (9:48 a.m.-6 p.m.)

T Line Shuttle stop locations are listed below:

  • Theater District Station: S 9th St between Pacific Ave & Court A
  • Commerce St Station: Pacific Ave & S 11th St
  • Convention Center Station: Pacific Ave & S 14th St
  • Union Station:
    • northbound - Pacific Ave & S 19th St - Union Station
    • southbound - Pacific Ave & S 19th - UW Steps
  • S 25th St Station: 
    • northbound - S 25th St west of A St
    • southbound - S 25th St east of A St
  • Tacoma Dome Station: Tacoma Dome Station Zone G

Please plan ahead and allow extra time for trips.

For more information, please visit: SoundTransit.org/Changes

Masks are recommended by public health authorities while on-board transit.

notice

All vending machines will now sell both the classic and new version of the adult ORCA card.

What you need to know:

  • New ORCA cards temporarily cannot be reloaded at retail store locations through fall 2022.
  • If you have a Classic ORCA card, you can keep using the card you have. After October 2022, some retail stores will not support classic cards, and you may need a replacement if you reload your card at those stores.
  • Vending machines will continue to reload all classic and new ORCA card passenger types.
  • The new version of ORCA cards will become available at all ORCA sales locations by fall 2022.

Learn more at info.myORCA.com/Retail.

Bus stop name
E G St / Puyallup Ave 9:48 a.m. 10:12 a.m. 10:36 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:24 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 12:36 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:24 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:12 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:24 p.m. 5:48 p.m.
South 25th St Station (to Commerce) - TEMP 9:50 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:38 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:50 p.m.
Pacific Ave & S 19th St 9:52 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:52 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:52 p.m.
Pacific Ave & S 14th St 9:54 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:54 p.m.
Pacific Ave & 11th St S 9:56 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:56 p.m.
S 9th St / Pacific Ave - TEMP 9:58 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 12:46 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 1:34 p.m. 1:58 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 3:34 p.m. 3:58 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 5:34 p.m. 5:58 p.m.
Bus stop name
S 9th St / Pacific Ave - TEMP 10:00 a.m. 10:24 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:24 p.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 1:36 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:24 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:24 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 5:36 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Pacific Ave & 11th St S 10:02 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 6:02 p.m.
Pacific Ave & S 14th St 10:04 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 11:16 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:28 p.m. 12:52 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:52 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:04 p.m.
Pacific Ave & S 19th St 10:06 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:54 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 12:54 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 6:06 p.m.
South 25th St Station (to TDS) - TEMP 10:08 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:32 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 6:08 p.m.
E G St / Puyallup Ave 10:10 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 10:58 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 12:58 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 2:34 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 4:58 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 6:10 p.m.
9:48 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 9:52 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 9:56 a.m. 9:58 a.m.
10:12 a.m. 10:14 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:22 a.m.
10:36 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 10:44 a.m. 10:46 a.m.
11:00 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:10 a.m.
11:24 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 11:28 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 11:34 a.m.
11:48 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 11:56 a.m. 11:58 a.m.
12:12 p.m. 12:14 p.m. 12:16 p.m. 12:18 p.m. 12:20 p.m. 12:22 p.m.
12:36 p.m. 12:38 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 12:44 p.m. 12:46 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:10 p.m.
1:24 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 1:34 p.m.
1:48 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 1:58 p.m.
2:12 p.m. 2:14 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:22 p.m.
2:36 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 2:44 p.m. 2:46 p.m.
3:00 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:10 p.m.
3:24 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 3:34 p.m.
3:48 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 3:52 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 3:56 p.m. 3:58 p.m.
4:12 p.m. 4:14 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:22 p.m.
4:36 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 4:44 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
5:00 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 5:08 p.m. 5:10 p.m.
5:24 p.m. 5:26 p.m. 5:28 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 5:34 p.m.
5:48 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 5:52 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 5:56 p.m. 5:58 p.m.
10:00 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
10:24 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 10:28 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 10:34 a.m.
10:48 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 10:54 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 10:58 a.m.
11:12 a.m. 11:14 a.m. 11:16 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:22 a.m.
11:36 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 11:44 a.m. 11:46 a.m.
12:00 p.m. 12:02 p.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:06 p.m. 12:08 p.m. 12:10 p.m.
12:24 p.m. 12:26 p.m. 12:28 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 12:32 p.m. 12:34 p.m.
12:48 p.m. 12:50 p.m. 12:52 p.m. 12:54 p.m. 12:56 p.m. 12:58 p.m.
1:12 p.m. 1:14 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:22 p.m.
1:36 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 1:44 p.m. 1:46 p.m.
2:00 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:10 p.m.
2:24 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 2:34 p.m.
2:48 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 2:58 p.m.
3:12 p.m. 3:14 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:22 p.m.
3:36 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 3:44 p.m. 3:46 p.m.
4:00 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
4:24 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 4:34 p.m.
4:48 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 4:52 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 4:58 p.m.
5:12 p.m. 5:14 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 5:22 p.m.
5:36 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 5:44 p.m. 5:46 p.m.
6:00 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:10 p.m.